Friday, December 31, 2010

A calm and peaceful Christmas and New Year celebration

Oh wait, that's not quite like it. LoL! I went to Mid Valley on Christmas Eve morning with my half-coursemates. They are the Statistics students and I'm the Math student. So practically what we study are the same except for a few subjetcs. One of them is my ex roommate. The crowd was quite bad as people are getting their last minute christmas present. So yeah. Anyway, we went makan at Pasta Zanmai (still as yummy as ever) , shop a little. Both of my friends bought some clothes and take pictures with the so awesome Christmas decorations. At about 3pm we left Mid Valley to avoid the crowd in the KTM. But then, it rained so heavily that the around the KTM station was flooded. Talking about Malaysia's piping, I can tell you its really bad.





So I reached campus at about 4pm, bathed and at about 5pm I receive Ms Hua's aka Ginny message that she'll come and pick to get some stuffs for our steamboat tonight. But Princess Phong wasn't ready yet coz he just came back from his lab work. So we waited him to take a bath and of we go to Econsave which is just nearby to get a whole load of stuffs.



Then we started preparing as soon as we got to Ginny's house and start eating at 7pm. And we eat and eat and eat while watching some Taiwan programme show till 10pm. Those two person practically did not stop eating. At about 11pm we went back to campus. So yeah, we didn't even countdown coz we were too tired and sleepy. LoL! Besides there's only 3 of us. wtf.


On Christmas Day, Me, Hua and SuHui decided to hang out in KL and stay over at my house. We shopped around Pavilion and Fahrenheit88. The crowd was worse than the day before. The 3 of us bought the same clothes! Haha! Went to Sushi Zanmai for lunch and shop till we drop.



Yummy Chocolate Banana dessert! We had alot of desserts that day.


At Pavilion for some Japanese dessert.


Super sweet. Yuck!




Not long after that, we bought Subway, head home and watch KBSW.

Its New Year's eve yesterday, we had the same steamboat again, this time with more people but we forgot to take photos. Stream live MBD Gayo Daejun. So awesome coz I'm watching with a bunch of Kpop fans, fans of 2PM, 2AM, GD and TOP, FT Island, CN Blue, Super Junior and me SHINee. None of my friends loves SHINee tho. Nevermind! Coz I can have them all by myself. Countdown together with Kpop Idols, just that we countdown at Korean time. Came back to campus around 1am, online a bit then sleep.

New Year's day which is today! Woke up at 11am coz mum called. Wash my clothes, eat an apple, hang clothes, cook lunch, eat lunch then nap till now. And its dinner time. Should I cook? A bit lazy though.

I shall end this post with a picture of MinHo! Coz my friend said he is cute. Btw not much of fancam photo's of Key. Key has lesser fans. T.T But the good thing is I can have him all by myself. LoL! Oh oh I was at this Singapore SHINee fanclub webpage, they gave SHINee Christmas and birthday presents! Branded stuff. Now I wanna be a celebrity. Just that totally biased coz Key has a weird but cute looking toy and Taemin has a LEGO toy. =.= But the rest had branded clothes. I don't know why but maybe there's other meaning behind it. So Tada! The ohsohandsome picture of Minho.

Monday, December 20, 2010

Smiley cloud

Day15

I don't usually blog on Tumblr. Even if I do its reblog. So usually are my favourite celebrity pictures and quotes(?). So all are my favourite. wtf.

Day22
My life in the past TWO years change like MAD. My friends around me right now don't believe that I am a shy person. Lol. Okay okay or at least I thought I was. I don't usually talk a lot coz I used to offend people a lot coz I'm a straight forward person. So when I went to uni which is 2 and a half years ago. Most of us got really close and eventually my friends around me are very straight forward person. If you hate what your friends do, we just speak to each other honestly. So usually there will be arguments but I think because of this we got closer. So let's see what I have change.

I have change into a person who speaks what I want to say. Not 100% of the time but most of the time. I start to talk a lot like mad, I mean being less shy. And I smile alot to people I don't really know. I'm not sure if this is called being friendlier but I just got less shy. Ahahahah!

In these 2 years I've overcome so many problems and obstacles which probably have made me mature. I've become more brave in approaching people but I feel that I'm still scared to go to the outside world. I just hope I will meet nice people in the future, I mean in the working world.

I have much more more more more more freedom than I used to 2 years ago. I lived with grandma since I was a baby and I have the least freedom. Coz she is worried about everything. Its just that I've grown up now, like super old already, she think its time for me to get married. And so she cant stop what I want to do. Most of the time I didn't even ask for her permission, I just inform her. Lawl!

There are more things to be said but I think its going to be draggy and boring with myohsocalledlifestory. So in conclusion I think I'm a better person now(?)

Fuh! This post was done long time ago. I wanted to end it with Key's picture but most of my pictures is in the computer at home and the internet in campus has been an asshole. So yeah,.

Sis said that he was coughing while painting this cloud. Lol. And she can actually remember the first time he cough on TV. wtf.

Friday, December 17, 2010

Oh no! LeeHom is not in my list anymore. Lol!

Day14
My earliest memory when I was 5? I can remember I hate to go to kindergarten and I was forced to get on to the school bus. Bad times. Bad times. Lol!

Day15
I'll come back to this later

Day16
What's mainstream music? Sorry, I'm a bit stupid.

Day17
Wow. Its already end of the year. My previous blogposts prolly had already sum up my highs and lows of the year. Well, I'll do a summary of a summary.

First half of the year, gain friends.
Second half of the year, lost most of them.

First half, super happy with a bunch of cool friends, outings and stuff. Got even closer with close friends.
Second half, got even closer with some of them but lost some due to MLM flooding in the campus. Some friends start to change. They want to walk another path which I disagree and refuse to follow.

First half, I didn't have SHINee.
Second half, I have SHINee and We Got Married and all Kpop stuffs to cover my emo-ness. Haha!

First half, I didn't have dreams and still unsure of my future path.
Second half, I found my dreams, goals and aims. I hope I'm tough enough and can get support to fulfill them. First time in my life I know what I want to do in the future. Not just following what the path which already lies for me. I want to take The Road Not Taken. I believe I can!

Day18
I'm been trying hard to use The Secret. Its a really good book. You should try to read it and you'll know. I believe as long as I don't give up I'll achieve what I want.

Day19
Disrespecting parents is a bad thing. I think I'm a good daughter. Lol! Self-praise.

Day20
Education is important, of course. To me, its not necessary to be super duper smart but it is important to be educated. *mumble* *mumble* This is boring. *yawn*

Day21
Gossip Girl. Loves the scandal, fashion, luxury and most important good looking people.
Oh btw I want to recommend to watch Nikita. My new favourite show.

Day23
I want to skip Day22 coz I can't wait to show you Day23. I think Day22 is going to be super duper long.

OMG OMG! 5 guys! Can I just put all five SHINee members! I used to find them super ugly. But now! What happened to me!!

Number 1 will be my lovely Key!!


2. At one time I hate him coz he has a girlfriend. Lol! But recently I just feel that he is getting more good looking. And I like him more and more. My youngest sister felt the same way! But I still like Key more.

3. The most good looking one in SHINee.

4. No doubt Nichkhun of 2PM is the most good looking guy ever. Lol!

5. DongHae from Super Junior didn't get my attention until one day my sis told me his voice is nice and then I was like wahhhhhhh he is so good looking!!
Day23 is the happiest day ever! Lol!

Thursday, December 9, 2010

All I want for Christmas



I want to celebrate Christmas in winter.

Somewhere that allows me to wear winter clothes.

I miss Seoul. I hope to go back there next year.

Day 07
Describing my zodiac sign

The Dragon personality The Dragon is a creature of myth and legend. A symbol of good fortune and sign of intense power, the Oriental Dragon is regarded as a divine beast - the reverse of the malicious monster that Westerners felt necessary to find and slay. In Eastern philosophy, the Dragon is said to be a deliverer of good fortune and a master of authority. Therefore, those people born in Dragon years are to be honored and respected. The key to the Dragon personality is that Dragons are the free spirits of the Zodiac. Conformation is a Dragon's curse. Rules and regulations are made for other people. Restrictions blow out the creative spark that is ready to flame into life. Dragons must be free and uninhibited. The Dragon is a beautiful creature, colorful and flamboyant. An extroverted bundle of energy, gifted and utterly irrepressible, everything Dragons do is on a grand scale - big ideas, ornate gestures, extreme ambitions. However, this behavior is natural and isn't meant for show. Because they are confident, fearless in the face of challenge, they are almost inevitably successful. Dragons usually make it to the top. However, Dragon people be aware of their natures. Too much enthusiasm can leave them tired and unfulfilled. Even though they are willing to aid when necessary, their pride can often impede them from accepting the same kind of help from others. Dragons' generous personalities give them the ability to attract friends, but they can be rather solitary people at heart. A Dragon's self-sufficiency can mean that he or she has no need for close bonds with other people.

Taken from http://www.usbridalguide.com/special/chinesehoroscopes/Dragon.htm

I love my zodiac. It makes me feel powerful. Lol. I've read a lot regarding my zodiac from different articles, books and magazine. What's mention are rather the same. Most of it fits my personality well. Nothing much to talk about anyway. I don't usually believe a hundred percent.

Day08

Prolly shopping and when I get to buy lots of pretty clothings. Lol. Listening to my favourite song/ happy song by my favourite singers. But if I were to choose a moment which I am most satisfied with I think it will be having good food with a bunch of great friends. Talking about friends, recently I felt my most of my friends are letting me down. The thing with friends is that I used to put a lot of feelings onto them,they are like family to me. Sometimes I feel that I love my friends more than my family coz I feel that they are so important to me. But as life goes on, as I'm growing up and now getting older, I lost many friends. Eventhough I gain new friends, after about one year or more I lost them. And now I've becoming the one who is letting my friends down. I've been rejecting outings with my friends, trips and camp. I really feel so sorry to them but I just don't feel like doing all those stuff which I used to love so much. One of my friends said that its because of the SHINee and Kpop virus which sort of turn me into an sorta like otaku. Tell me if you think its true.

Day09
In the future, I hope to do something I really like. I meant work. I don't need to be successful but I hope I will be enjoying my work. I don't need to be super rich, but I have enough money to spend. I would have a beautiful house, married to a good husband. Lol. This 30 days challenge is getting boring.

Day10
Sad to say that I haven't got my first love yet. Dont even mention first kiss.

Day11
I'm going to skip this. This is pointless. Its going to be all SHINee's songs.

Day12
Its only 10.30am now.
I woke up at 7.30am. Went DimSum at 8am. Reach home 9am. Hands stuck to the keyboard till now.

Day13
It will be Seoul of course! I've already assume that I will be going there September next year. But I'll like to visit other countries like The US of A especially NYC!

I want to continue but I'm so tired now. Lol! Yeah I know its only like 10.45am now. I want to end this with a picture of Key! Haha! I think you guys are getting sick of him.

Sunday, December 5, 2010

10 Interesting facts about Me

Day 6

30 facts about me is really hard and it has to be interesting? I just manage 10. Here we go.

1. I don't usually like to talk about myself.

2. I just realise I like skinshp. Lol.

3. I love shopping. Not interesting huh?

4. I'm obssessed with fashion but I'm not that fashionable.

5. I've been loving LeeHom for 5 years and I dumped him after I've known Key for a week.

6. I couldn't stop watch SHINee's Hello Baby again and again.

7. I have eczema since I was a baby.

8. Most of the times strangers thought I'm Malay and I hate it. I'm 100% Chinese.

9. When I was small, I cried a lot. For no reason.

10. I usually dream when I sleep. I like to dream.

Friday, December 3, 2010

Challenge? I don't need 30 days.


I had nothing to blog recently and I found this from my sis blog. So I stole from her and I wanna blog on this too! 30 days is a bit too long so I'll blog a few days. So lets begin!

Day 1
Okay I hate Day 1. Single life is fun but I haven't been into any relationship yet! I failed as a 22 year old girl. Anyway, I will be heading to Seoul next year to get a cute korean boyfriend (Key). Lol. End. I hate this topic.

Day 2
10 years later, I'm married with a super rich dude (Key), own a small business and have kids. And I still look like I'm 22. Lol. By then, I'll be a permanent resident in Seoul. Haha. And I'll be laughing at what I'm writting now.

Day 3
Duh~ Obviously no to drugs.
Alcohol? I love alcohol. But I'm not a alcoholic. I seldom take alcohol but I enjoy taking alcohol.

Day 4
Religion is a guide for us on what is right and wrong. What kind of things that we should and shouldn't do. Religion tell us that if we do something bad we won't be blessed. There are some people who call themselves very religious but they have bad character and personalities. This is a sensitive issue so I don't care what religion you are as long as you are a kind and good person.

Day 5
During my teenage years, life has been a little hard for me to deal with at home. I'm scared and I couldn't handle those fights and quarrelings. So many times I thought of ending my life but later I realise I'm not the one who has the right to choose when my life ends. Yeah, so now a few years later, I'm trying to be positive in every problems that arise and to be happy everyday.

Shall continue soon!

Wednesday, November 24, 2010

Good Dancers


I am so impress with their dance. How come I don't see that energy now?

Monday, November 22, 2010

Love Me Hate Me

I'm going to babble about SHINee. Yeah~ You might love me for it or hate me. But I don't care.



This is how my room currently looks like. Full of SHINee!! The Lau sisters are now big fans of SHINee. What I'm about to say will offend some people. Don't say I didn't warn you. The day I fell into the Kpop World I find Taiwan entertainment sucks big time. SHINee was in Taiwan few weeks back, so they were on a few of the Taiwan entertainment programmes. Of course I watched those programmes coz SHINee is on it and I find them (the programmes) so embarassing. Yeah, Taiwan hosts are making a fool of themselves. They are probably trying to make the show funny but err I just feel so embarassed watching them. Not all hosts are good. And I also find Chinese (which includes Taiwan, Malaysia, bla bla bla as long as they sing in Chinese) music entertainment boring. Not as interesting as Kpop and I also find them has no quality. Too many Chinese singers I guess. And only some of those singers are good like WangLeeHom of course. Oh btw, Key stole my heart so I'm leaving LeeHom after being his greatest fan for about 5 years. Me myself cant believe this is happening either coz I never left him although in between this 5 years I still drool over other celebrities.
Yay!! I think I've offended many people today. So I shall end this with a happy picture of SHINee.


Oh oh oh I'm now a fan of Daorae too!! Between July till November I went 4 times!! Twice in Puchong and twice in Melaka. Therefore, I'm poor now.

Thursday, November 18, 2010

Random Events



Random pizza delivery day. Few months back. Lol!
=)

Random Birthday. Haha. Okay, its not random. Its Jayson's Birthday. And Yue Ting's too.
Our idea to put student ID number on the cake. Cute right?

Birthday Boy

=)


Random outing on the last day of exam
Desperately want to have some good food. Guess where were we?


Pasta Zanmai, Mid Valley!! The food is really good! Definately will go there again.






In another 45 minutes its going to be darling's birthday.

Happy Birthday, Darling!!!
.
.
.
.
.
BTW, I'm madly in love with Key


Friday, November 12, 2010

I hate thinking for the title of my blogpost

I just want to post random stuffs. But blogpost title is the one that attracts reader. Therefore, I always think of nice titles but end up the title doesn't really attract anyone or actually they are not nice at all. Yeah, so..

Exams are over! Yay! And suddenly I feel that I have nothing to do. I have my internship to apply but not now. I hate doing all this stupid stuff. I found scholarship that I can apply to Korea for Master Degree. As awesome as it sounds,

Number 1
Its in Korea.

Number 2
The scholarship includes one year of Korean Language learning in Korea.

Number 3
I can have lots and lots of money. Everything is included.

I'm not telling you where you can apply in case you people compete with me for the application. =p So if you are interested, find out yourself. Hmph! The application is not open yet so I have not apply. But I think I can start preparing for the essay if I have the mood. But currently, I don't want to care for anything yet. I'm still searching for the perfect pattern leggings. I saw some at Mid Valley today and there are so many to choose. Its quite pricey, therefore I want to choose the perfect one.

Oh btw, if you guys know any company looking for interns, please inform me!!!! Please please please. Thank You!!!! Good Night!

Wednesday, November 3, 2010

An Update Coz I'm Bored and Lazy

우와!!!! Its already 십일월!!!! November!! I hate the fact that this year 이천십년 is going to end soon!!! And I was like WTFHAVEIDONETHISYEAR!! This year passed like super duper fast. Final year project aka kajian ilmiah aka thesis is coming right soon, in fact I actually can already start looking for some URGHIHATESOMUCHWTFARETHEYTALKINGABOUTMATHTHEORIES topics that I wish to do. Yeah, and I'm trying to avoid, taking every possible chance not to know anything or when I should start. I want to enjoy the holiday first. 그래서 방학에 쇼핑하고 싶어요. Okay, I don't know what else to say. 안녕!!

Sunday, October 31, 2010

You wouldn't answer my calls

I'm dedicating this to those who didn't answer my calls. Lol!



Uwaaaaaaaa! Saddest song ever! Sobs. This song is really good, really good.

I fell into my own world.

Today the internet connection sucks so badly that I cant surf the net. I am so sleepy right now but I refuse to sleep. I didn't have anymore dramas to watch, I didn't want to study, I didn't want to do anything but to stick my fingers on the laptop. Yeah, and so I opened back some of the history conversations I had with my friends on MSN. And then I realise that I haven't chat with most of them for almost a year. I don't mean anyone in particular so please don't get offended what I'm about to say. Maybe because I was so busy last year. Starting middle of last year, I was preparing on my programme to overseas, I didn't had much time coz I spent most of my time dealing with proposals and reports, meeting with my lecturer every week, dealing with all the application whether through online to the university abroad and also my application within my university. And that probably I didn't have the time just to chit chat with some random person. After my trip to Korea, I was busy with my first dance performance at a very important concert. During that time I hanged out most of the time with the dancers, whether it is with dance practices or outings. That was the busiest semester ever. So one year just passed by and now about this semester. Half of this semester I hanged out a lot with my own gang, usually bout just five of us. We hang out almost everyday for dinner, karaoke, night sight seeing. After the Hari Raya break my friend had to return his car, so we had no car and there were no more outings. The second half of the semester I fell into the Kpop world and SHINee and all about HK dramas. During this period, I find myself have no interest in chatting with anyone except one of my friend here because we attend all the same classes, so we have something in common to talk about. And also my sister coz she share the same interest with me in Kpop. And the rest, I don't feel like talking to them anymore. Sometimes, with darling just to update some news and happenings. Then, I start to realise I do not have much friends anymore that I can talk to. I don't mean talking as in talking bout problems but just a common chit chat on my everyday lives and probably gossips. Having the room all by myself in a block which is quite faraway from my friends, I tend to get to use with the life of not talking. So as day goes by, I don't really like to talk anymore. I guess the main reason this is happening is that I don't sign in my MSN anymore. Lol! Only once in a while. Because its annoying with the nudge thingy and I just don't feel like talking.

Friday, October 29, 2010

JongHyun is dating ShinSeKyung



This news hit me onto the ground with a BIG anchor falling from the sky. Okay I don't know what I'm talking about. JongHyun of SHINee has a girlfriend!!! It has been announced, confirmed, pictures taken so clear, and something smells fishy. And they are only like what? 20? This young couple had sure did made the world go crazy with their news. It was the top news in Kpop quite a few days. Korean fans had gone a little too far by bashing this girl like hell. Until the point she had to close her minihompy.Probably some fans are crying like mad as if their boyfriend just dumped them. This is not joking man, I heard some of the fans cried. Some said that it was a plot that SMent created to boost publicity? I dont care as long as I still get to watch SHINee! Fweeee~

Oh btw its Ginny dear's birthday today! Happy Birthday! Muah!

Friday, October 22, 2010

Leopard Print

Leopard print is in the trend now. Everything is leopard print. Even SHINee is wearing leopard print. I thought it is only for girls but guys look good in leopard print too. I shall get myself some leopard prints too! Leggings and the jacket above. The colour and the print matches so nice together. Oh btw, I'm still in love with Key! Lol! He's just so cute!

Saturday, October 16, 2010

I think I'm in Love




With Key! aka KiBum from Shinee! I used to hate the name Kim KiBum coz most of the KiBum I know damn ugly. haha! No offence to KiBum fans. I used to hate Shinee too! But now I'm a big fan! OMG OMG!
SHINEE
First impression: UGLY
Second impression: What's with that ugly mushroom head. (It was Key's head)
Third impression: Ring Ding Dong sound like indian song
Conclusion: Ugly and songs not nice at all.

Then one day, my sister became a big fan of Shinee. And I was like stop watching them la, so ugly. And she starts babbling bout Lucifer (their new song), so awesome and stuff like that. Honestly I was annoyed. And she watches Hello Baby starring Shinee again and again.



And now I'm addicted to Shinee because of Hello Baby. I watched Hello Baby during the holidays and was totally in love with it. And I like Key!!! And his mushroom head too! I like him more and more and more and now I'm so obsessed. haha!



So I started watching their videos and their dance are really good! Especially Taemin! He is an awesome dancer!!! I still like Key tho. keke!