Sunday, January 31, 2010

Very Handsome X5 Senior

I feel so bad for not updating as often as usual. Sigh! Too many things has been going on. Dateline for assignments are getting nearer and nearer. I've been working on every assignments given to me this time. No more copying. Proud of myself. Heeee... Although I'm so much busier than ever I still manage to do it. Yes! *applause*

I bought a pretty pink foldable cooler pad and cute light blue bear earphones. Buy them coz they are pretty, not that they are good. Haha! They make me feel pretty. Lol! Oh oh did I mention that I bought a pair of 4 inches heels? I love it so much! But I don't think that I'll wear it oftenly. Will try to post the pictures when I get home for Chinese New Year. What to do, I am too busy plus my laptop lags so much. I don't have the patience to wait. Sigh! Speaking of CNY I am so looking forward to it. I just need to go home and take a break. I'm going to sleep a lot during CNY. And I mean a lot. Not forgetting enjoying all the good food. I don't care anymore. These 2 months of dieting is going to be a waste. Not that I slim down a lot, so whatever.

Celebrated Handsome senior's birthday yesterday together with Line's belated birthday. Wheee~ Went to Korean Town Ampang (my second time this time) and Look Out Point (Really nice scenery there). Was damn tired. Went out from 11am to 3am the next day. Crazy! Longest outing ever. I'll try to post those pictures as soon I get all of them.

Sunday, January 24, 2010

Had lots and lots of fun!


I had too much fun last week. Experience training camp (it was not bad tho), climbed Broga Hill, PAP carnival, take lots and lots of pictures, dance rehearsals, and movie!! And now its back to work. *dreads* Looking forward to Korean Town next week!





New Tune Music Workshop 13th Annual Concert aka New Tune Live Performance will be on the 10th of March 2010 at 7.30pm at Dectar,UKM. Get the tickets from me!! Price: RM8. We've been working very hard on it. Come support us! Drop me a message/comment for the tickets. Thank you!!!

Sunday, January 3, 2010

New Year's EVE @ 1U

Spend New Year's eve with New Tuners at 1U. It was a tiring and awesome night. First, we went for dinner! (Duh~~)

At Chillis. Look at our food!

My favourite. Fish!





The chips were delicious! And there's free refill!! So were the drinks. Nice.




Just look at how full everyone is.





And then its picture time! Well actually its picture-ing all the time.


All of us


Mirror shot



She gets the guys.


He gets the girls.



We love her!



The toilet shot.


Pretending we were travelling on a nice car.


at a car roadshow. lol!




And then we headed for Baskin Robbins. We were so full but still can't resist the temptation!

Half gallon! Crazy? I know.








And then we headed to the countdown concert. Woooohoooo!





The concert was a bit quite boring and we were tired, so we decided to sit. Anyway, the fireworks were awesome!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!





And lastly, picture of the day.
.
.
.



*Big credits to Kath and Yvonne for all the pictures!